GovtJobAlerts

Bihar SHSB Recruitment Online Form 2020

TL;DR

Bihar Govt. State Health Society SHS Department Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Post of Counsellor and Other Various Post Recruitment 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online Bihar Counsellor and Other Various Online Form 2020 Bihar Swastha Vibhag State Health Society (Bihar SHSB) Advt No. : 02/2020 Contra

Important Dates

  • Application Begin26/02/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online17/03/2020
  • upto 06 PM Only. Pay Examination Fee Last Date17/03/2020
  • Exam DateNotified Soon
  • Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS500/-
  • SC / ST / PH250/-
  • All Category Female250/-.

Never miss an update again

Get admit card and Sarkari result alerts the moment they're released, before your friends see it on the group chat. We send it straight to your WhatsApp or Email.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotalEligibility
Counsellor57915,000
District Urbal Health Consultant (DUHC)1335,000
District Community Mobilizer (DCM)2620,000
Audiometric Assistant (AA)1115,000
Instructor For Hearing Impaired Children1115,000
Dental Hygienist1015,000
Dental Assistant1010,500

New to government jobs? Learn the difference between Sarkari Naukri vs Sarkari Result so you know exactly what to look for when your exam is over.

How to Fill Application Form

  • 1.Form State Health Society SHS, Bihar Various Contract Based Recruitment 2020-2021 Candidate Can Apply Between 26/02/2020 to 17/03/2020 Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Govt
  • 2.of Bihar SHSB Latest Govt
  • 3.Recruitment 2020
  • 4.Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details
  • 5.Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc
  • 6.Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully
  • 7.If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit
  • 8.If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed
  • 9.Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

Other Latest Jobs

JOB

Sashastra Seema Bal SSB Head Constable (Min) 2020 CBT Exam Answer Key Re Open 2026

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Are Recently Uploaded Answer Key for the Post of Head Constable Ministerial Recruitment PET/PST Exam Admit Card, Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Answer Key. Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) SSB Head Constable HC Recruitment 2021 Online Form Advt. No. 338//SSB/HC/Min/2020 GovtJobAlerts Important Dates Application Begin : 24/07/2021 Last Date for Apply

Oct 16, 2026View Details →
JOB

RPSC Rajasthan TGT Senior Teacher Grade II 07/2025 Question Paper, Answer Key 2026

Rajasthan Public Service Commission has released RPSC Senior Teacher TGT Exam City 2026. Those candidates who are interested in this RPSC TGT Senior Teacher Grade II Online Form Vacancy can Download the Admit Card. Read the notification for RPSC TGT 2025 eligibility, post information, selection procedure, Details, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Oct 16, 2026View Details →
JOB

UPSSSC UP Ganna Parvekshak Cane Supervisor Recruitment 2026 Apply Online for 1182 Post

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has Released UP Ganna Parvekshak Cane Supervisor Advt No. 13-Exam/2026 Recruitment Notification. Those candidates who are interested in this UPSSSC Ganna Parvekshak Cane Supervisor Vacancy 2026 can Apply Online from 07/07/2026 to 28/07/2026. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, pay scale and all other information.

Oct 16, 2026View Details →
JOB

SSC Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2026 Answer Key

Staff Selection Commission SSC has released the notification for Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2026. Those Candidate Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Check the Exam Exam Admit Card. Before applying, candidates must read the complete advertisement in which selection procedure, exam syllabus, pattern, exam date and other information will be available. Staff Selec

Oct 16, 2026View Details →
JOB

India Post Gramin Dak Sevaks GDS Recruitment Schedule II July 2026 Apply Online Form for 23757 Post

Department of Post India Post has released Gramin Dak Sevaks GDS Schedule II July 2026 Notification. Those candidates who are interested in this India Post GDS Recruitment 2026 Exam can Apply Online 31/08/2026 to 19/09/2026. Read the notification for India Post GDS Vacancy 2026, eligibility, Subject Details information, Document Required, age limit, How to Apply and all other information.

Oct 16, 2026View Details →
JOB

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 Phase 11th Apply Online Form

All India Institute of Medical Science AIIMS NORCET 11th Combined Recruitment Test for Nursing Officer Post Recruitment 2026. Those candidates who are interested in this AIIMS Nursing Officer recruitment 2026. Can apply online from 24/07/2026 to 13/08/2026. up to 05:00 PM. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Oct 16, 2026View Details →

Want instant updates?

Tap to get notified first.