GovtJobAlerts

Railway RRC Group D Fee Refund – Bank Account Details Update Link

TL;DR

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Are Recently Uploaded New Notice for the Various Zone in Pan India Level I Group D Vacancy 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Railway Jobs Can Read the Full Details and Download Notice Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) RRB / RRC Group D Level I Recruitment 2019 Advt No. RRC-01/2019 GovtJobAlerts Important Dates Application Begin : 12/03/2019 Last Date

Important Dates

  • Application Begin12/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online12/04/2019
  • Online Fee Payment Last Date23/04/2019
  • Offline Fee Payment Last Date18/04/2019
  • Final Submit Form Last Date26/04/2019
  • Exam Date CBTSeptember
  • / October 2019 Form Status Available25/07/2019
  • New Notice Available26/11/2021
  • Re Upload Photo / Signature Link Available15-26 December 2021
  • Exam Date Start Phase-I17/08/2022
  • NCVT Marks Update22-31 July 2022
  • Update Bank Account Details for Fee Refund14-30 April 2023

Application Fees

  • General / OBC500/-
  • SC / ST / PH250/-
  • All Category Female250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only. Refund RulesAfter
  • they Appear the Stage I Examination General / OBC400/-
  • Refunded and Other Candidates250/- Will be Refunded to Account.

Never miss an update again

Get admit card and Sarkari result alerts the moment they're released, before your friends see it on the group chat. We send it straight to your WhatsApp or Email.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotalEligibility
RRC 01/2019 Level I Group D Post4235527378
North Central Railway (Allahabad)20801175
Northern Railway (New Delhi)51443644
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)15701107
North Western Railway (Jaipur)21321393
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)15961080
Western Railway (Mumbai)42872914
Central Railway (Mumbai)35972656
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)19331305
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)49262619
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)797366
South Western Railway (Hubli)27452006
Southern Railway (Chennai)43632118
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)36632577
North East Frontier Railway (Guwahati)1119809
East Central Railway (Hajipur)1369956
East Coast Railway (Bhubanewar)1034653

Important Links

New to government jobs? Learn the difference between Sarkari Naukri vs Sarkari Result so you know exactly what to look for when your exam is over.

How to Fill Application Form

  • 1.Form (Video Hindi) Click Here

Other Latest Jobs

JOB

UPSSSC UP Ganna Parvekshak Cane Supervisor Recruitment 2026 Apply Online for 1182 Post

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has Released UP Ganna Parvekshak Cane Supervisor Advt No. 13-Exam/2026 Recruitment Notification. Those candidates who are interested in this UPSSSC Ganna Parvekshak Cane Supervisor Vacancy 2026 can Apply Online from 07/07/2026 to 28/07/2026. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, pay scale and all other information.

Oct 13, 2026View Details →
JOB

SSC Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2026 Answer Key

Staff Selection Commission SSC has released the notification for Constable (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2026. Those Candidate Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Check the Exam Exam Admit Card. Before applying, candidates must read the complete advertisement in which selection procedure, exam syllabus, pattern, exam date and other information will be available. Staff Selec

Oct 13, 2026View Details →
JOB

India Post Gramin Dak Sevaks GDS Recruitment Schedule II July 2026 Apply Online Form for 23757 Post

Department of Post India Post has released Gramin Dak Sevaks GDS Schedule II July 2026 Notification. Those candidates who are interested in this India Post GDS Recruitment 2026 Exam can Apply Online 31/08/2026 to 19/09/2026. Read the notification for India Post GDS Vacancy 2026, eligibility, Subject Details information, Document Required, age limit, How to Apply and all other information.

Oct 13, 2026View Details →
JOB

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 Phase 11th Apply Online Form

All India Institute of Medical Science AIIMS NORCET 11th Combined Recruitment Test for Nursing Officer Post Recruitment 2026. Those candidates who are interested in this AIIMS Nursing Officer recruitment 2026. Can apply online from 24/07/2026 to 13/08/2026. up to 05:00 PM. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Oct 13, 2026View Details →
JOB

UPSC NDA & NDA II Recruitment 2026 Exam Schedule 394 Post

Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has released National Defence Academy NDA & NA Second Examination 2026 Notification. Those candidates who are Interested in this UPSC NDA and NA II Examination 2026 can Apply Online from 20/05/2026 to 11/06/2026. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, pay scale and all other information.

Oct 13, 2026View Details →
JOB

Railway RRB Isolated Categories Various Posts CEN 08/2025 Recruitment 2026 Answer Key

Indian Railway Railway Recruitment Board RRB Isolated Categories Various Posts CEN 08/2025. Those candidates who are Enrolled in this Railway RRB Isolated Categories CEN 08/2025 can Download Admit Card. Read the notification for RRB Isolated Categories Various Posts of CEN 08/2025 eligibility, post information, selection procedure, Details, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Oct 13, 2026View Details →

Want instant updates?

Tap to get notified first.